diddy106 (diddy106) wrote,
diddy106
diddy106

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Proof I haven't been to Serebii in a while

I only just found out about that one-shot contest today. And I'm kinda interested in writing something for it.

So, because all of my ideas were semi-serious (and I really don't want to expend all of my serious) I decided I wanted to do something a little silly and humourous. I had an idea about how Drought Ninetales exist (pretty much just freaky Groudon sex) but I vetoed that one.

ONE HOUR LATER

I stumbled across a bizarre and curious pokémon anomaly (pokénomaly if you will) whilst thinking about random pokémon crap. It's the fact that Azurill is the only pokémon that has a chance of changing gender when it evolves. Expanding upon that, let's say scientists examine that particular quirk and find a way to adapt that irregularity for use with humans. Let's say it's one particular scientist. Let's say it's a scientist who has been known to test things on himself in the past.

Let's say Bill uses SCIENCE! to turn himself into a girl.
Tags: Pokémon, writing
Subscribe

  • Status report

    So it's been a while. 1. The site I was gonna read the Pokémon Special manga hadn't updated since I last read it, so I couldn't…

  • Plot Bunny v2.0

    Caitlin lets Cynthia stay in her villa in exchange for hugs. Wanna write a pokémon fic and this seems as good as any.

  • Plot bunnies

    So lately I've had two ideas for completely original stories (or at least somewhat basic outlines) The first one, and the most formed idea, is a…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments